Skip to main content

Jackson Elementary

Jackson

Leadership Staff

Leadership Staff
Title
Email
Michelle Carr
Principal
Janell Miller
Curriculum Support Provider

Teaching Staff

Name
Position
Email
Jennifer Avalos
Preschool - Early Childhood Teacher
Kristina House
Child Development Assistant
Alyssa Stanbrough
Child Development Assistant
Cindy Pharris
Transitional Kindergarten
Jennifer Cooper
Kindergarten
Mayra De Ochoa
Kindergarten
Staci Arganda
1st Grade
Diane Duffy
1st Grade
Teri Bedrosian
2nd Grade
Loree Dildine
2nd Grade
Joni Mckinley
2nd Grade
Tina Lara
3rd Grade
Marissa O'Donnell
3rd Grade
Janelle Reetz
3rd Grade
Steven Lewis
4th Grade
Sean Tomlinson
4th Grade
Christy Godin
5th Grade
Michael Muniz
5th Grade
Angela Lucero
6th Grade
Chris Mimura
6th Grade
Sarah Coleman
Rsp Teacher
Tammy Weaver
Rsp Paraeducator
Veronica Rodriguez
Paraeducator
Tiffanie Ybarra
Paraeducator
Luz Jauregui
Intervention Teacher
Amanda Cuellar
Teacher On Special Assignment
Debbie Galloway
Teacher On Special Assignment
Molly Jordan
Physical Education
Andrew Paz
Physical Education
Russell Wilson
Physical Education
Jeff Burkett
Music - 2nd, 3rd, 4th, & 5th
Samantha Grizz
Music - 6th
Nick Olson
Band - 5th & 6th
Wakana Pardo
Pals Teacher
Daniela Novoa
Pals Teacher
Amanda Esquivel
Pals Paraeducator
Mayra Flores
Pals Paraeducator
Norma Garza
Pals Paraeducator
Sugey Palma
Pals Paraeducator
Megan Moreno
1:1 Paraeducator
Nikhom Kheav
Circles Sdc Teacher
Sheila Aninion
Circles Paraeducator
Maggie Noel
Circles Paraeducator

Support Staff

Name
Position
Email
Sheryl Davis
Administrative Assistant
Belinda Cerda
Office Assistant
Jennifer Smith
Nurse
Jessica Orozco
Lvn
Viviana Villicana
Psychologist
Corina Montelongo
Counselor
Lucila Ortiz
Mental Health Clinician
Alisha Gomez
Speech
Brittany Marshall
Technical Support
Haylee Chairez
Special Friends/Friendship Club
Sophia Ruiz
Special Friends/Friendship Club
Barbara Knepper
Librarian
Jessica Garcia
After-School Program - Leap
Jason Rodriguez
Food Service Supervisor
Dede Caldwell
Food Service
Ramona Correa
Food Service
Anna Perez
Food Service
Chuck Sullivan
Custodian
David Contreras
Custodian
Melinda Andrade
Campus Monitor
Norma Flores
Campus Monitor
Alma Hernandez
Campus Monitor
Cindy Mendez
Campus Monitor
Josie Perez
Campus Monitor